Game Results |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Overall | Conference | Attend | Goalie | Site | ||||
| Feb 11, 2017 | at Syracuse | 6-19 | L | 0- 1- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 2886 | Lewis, Aaron (0-1) | Syracuse, NY | |||
| Feb 18, 2017 | at Hobart | 15-16 | L | 0- 2- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 443 | Aaron Lewis | Victor, N.Y. | |||
| Feb 21, 2017 | at #6 Virginia | 13-20 | L | 0- 3- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 1012 | Aaron Lewis (0-3) | Charlottesville, VA | |||
| Feb 25, 2017 | at UMass Lowell | 13-18 | L | 0- 4- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 280 | Lewis, Aaron (0-4) | Lowell, Mass. | |||
| 0 | Mar 05, 2017 | ST. JOHN'S | 12-13 | L | 0- 5- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 214 | Lewis, Aaron (0-5) | Loudonville, NY | ||
| Mar 07, 2017 | BINGHAMTON | 5-10 | L | 0- 6- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 109 | Ponsetti, Gage (0-1) | Loudonville, NY | |||
| Mar 13, 2017 | at Bryant | 13-18 | L | 0- 7- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 112 | Ponsetti, Gage (0-6) | Smithfield, RI | |||
| Mar 19, 2017 | at Colgate | 11-16 | L | 0- 8- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 189 | Lewis, Aaron (0-6) | Hamilton, NY | |||
| * | Mar 25, 2017 | at Monmouth | 9-17 | L | 0- 9- 0 | 0- 1- 0 | 364 | Lewis, Aaron (0-7) | W. Long Branch, NJ | ||
| * | Apr 01, 2017 | DETROIT MERCY | 6-10 | L | 0-10- 0 | 0- 2- 0 | 211 | Ponsetti, Gage (0-3) | Loudonville, NY | ||
| * | Apr 08, 2017 | MANHATTAN | W | 16-6 | 1-10- 0 | 1- 2- 0 | 427 | Ponsetti, Gage (1-3) | Loudonville, NY | ||
| * | Apr 15, 2017 | at Canisius | W | 11-10 | 2-10- 0 | 2- 2- 0 | 355 | Ponsetti, Gage (2-3) | Buffalo, NY | ||
| * | Apr 21, 2017 | QUINNIPIAC | W | 10-8 | 3-10- 0 | 3- 2- 0 | 801 | Ponsetti, Gage (3-3) | Loudonville, NY | ||
| * | Apr 29, 2017 | at Marist | 5-6 | L | 3-11- 0 | 3- 3- 0 | 539 | Ponsetti, Gage (3-4) | Poughkeepsie, NY |
| Team Record | W-L-T |
| Overall | 3-11 |
| Conference | 3-3 |
| Home | 2-3 |
| Away | 1-8 |
| Neutral | 0-0 |
| Overtime | 0-0 |
| Attendance | Dates | Total | Average |
| Total | 14 | 7942 | 567 |
| Home | 5 | 1762 | 352 |
| Away | 9 | 6180 | 687 |
| Neutral | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Overall Team Statistics |
| Overall: 3-11 Conf: 3-3 Home: 2-3 Away: 1-8 Neut: 0-0 |
| TEAM STATISTICS | SIE | OPP |
| SHOT STATISTICS | ||
| Goals-Shot attempts | 145-529 | 187-515 |
| Goals scored per game | 10.36 | 13.36 |
| Shot pct. | .274 | .363 |
| Shots on goal-Attempts | 306-529 | 307-515 |
| SOG pct. | .578 | .596 |
| Shots/Game | 37.8 | 36.8 |
| Assists | 75 | 122 |
| MAN-UP OPPORTUNITIES | ||
| Goals-Opportunities | 17-33 | 24-51 |
| Conversion Percent | .515 | .471 |
| GOAL BREAKDOWN | ||
| Total Goals | 145 | 187 |
| Man-up | 17 | 24 |
| Man-down | 2 | 1 |
| Unassisted | 70 | 65 |
| Overtime | 0 | 0 |
| Goals scored average | 10.36 | 13.36 |
| GROUND BALLS | 372 | 463 |
| TURNOVERS | 164 | 184 |
| CAUSED TURNOVERS | 97 | 80 |
| FACEOFFS (W-L) | 163-378 | 215-378 |
| Faceoff W-L Pct. | .431 | .569 |
| CLEARS | 195-238 | 215-245 |
| Clear Pct. | .819 | .878 |
| PENALTIES | ||
| Number | 57 | 36 |
| Minutes | 46:30 | 29:00 |
| ATTENDANCE | ||
| Total | 1762 | 6180 |
| Dates/Avg Per Date | 5/352 | 9/687 |
| Neutral Site #/Avg | 0/0 |
|
Overall Individual Statistics |
| Overall: 3-11 Conf: 3-3 Home: 2-3 Away: 1-8 Neut: 0-0 |
| Offense Statistics |
| SHOTS | GOALS | FACEOFF | |||||||||||||||
| ## | Player | gp-gs | g | a | pts | sh | shot% | sog | sog% | up | dn | gb | t/o | ct | faceoff | pct | pen-min |
| 5 | Robertson, Chris | 14-14 | 35 | 7 | 42 | 100 | .350 | 64 | .640 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 0-0 | .000 | 3-3.0 |
| 10 | Tokar, Jon-Michael | 14-14 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 64 | .234 | 36 | .562 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 0-0 | .000 | 3-2.5 |
| 6 | Prunty, Brian | 14-14 | 17 | 3 | 20 | 59 | .288 | 26 | .441 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 |
| 11 | Reilly, Mike | 14-14 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 56 | .286 | 36 | .643 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 20 | 2 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 |
| 3 | Cook, Keenan | 14-0 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 47 | .298 | 31 | .660 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-1.5 |
| 14 | Cousin, Tim | 14-14 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 41 | .195 | 16 | .390 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-0.5 |
| 23 | Munn, Eric | 12-0 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 36 | .194 | 17 | .472 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-2.0 |
| 1 | Barlow, Jordan | 14-14 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 33 | .333 | 22 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0-0 | .000 | 4-2.5 |
| 16 | McDonald, John | 13-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | .053 | 10 | .526 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 |
| 48 | Filtch, Ross | 12-0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | .267 | 7 | .467 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 |
| 2 | Arcarese, Joe | 14-1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 13 | .385 | 11 | .846 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 10 | 16 | 0-0 | .000 | 5-4.5 |
| 4 | O'Loughlin, Patrick | 8-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | .000 | 1 | .125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 |
| 45 | Van Schepen, Luke | 12-11 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 7 | .714 | 7 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-2.0 |
| 20 | Pantalone, Dylan | 10-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | .286 | 4 | .571 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 31-80 | .387 | 2-1.5 |
| 29 | Matzelevich, Nick | 14-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | .000 | 3 | .429 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 7 | 7 | 0-1 | .000 | 4-3.5 |
| 88 | O'Brien, Aiden | 7-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | .400 | 5 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-0.5 |
| 32 | Vitale, Mike | 13-0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | .400 | 4 | .800 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 8 | 1-2 | .500 | 3-1.5 |
| 44 | McAvoy, Dan | 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | 2 | .667 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 |
| 9 | Shapiro, Jake | 8-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 57-98 | .582 | 1-1.0 |
| 50 | Votta, Devin | 14-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .500 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-0.5 |
| 37 | McLaughlin, Colin | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 |
| 43 | Miller, Jake | 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 |
| 42 | Cofre, John | 2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 |
| 45 | Luke Van Schepen | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 |
| 41 | Jennings, JT | 8-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-1.5 |
| 40 | Ghaderi, Ryan | 14-14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 19 | 0-0 | .000 | 7-6.5 |
| 36 | Twohig, Jack | 13-13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 8 | 0-0 | .000 | 6-5.0 |
| 33 | Sanna, Hunter | 10-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 68-171 | .398 | 3-2.5 |
| 31 | Lewis, Aaron | 9-7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0-0 | .000 | 3-3.0 |
| 28 | Quagliariello, Matt | 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 |
| 27 | Hart, Colton | 8-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0.0 |
| 26 | Pantalone, Tyler | 8-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6-25 | .240 | 0-0.0 |
| 21 | Pulzello, Tommy | 4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 |
| 13 | Drillock, Jack | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 |
| 8 | Ponsetti, Gage | 11-7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 |
| 46 | Emerson, Ryan | 1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 |
| Total............... | 14 | 145 | 75 | 220 | 529 | .274 | 306 | .578 | 17 | 2 | 372 | 164 | 97 | 163-378 | .431 | 57-46.5 | |
| Opponents........... | 14 | 187 | 122 | 309 | 515 | .363 | 307 | .596 | 24 | 1 | 463 | 184 | 80 | 215-378 | .569 | 36-29.0 | |
| Goalkeeper Statistics |
| GOAL AVERAGE | SAVES | RECORD | shots | ||||||||
| ## | player | gp-gs | minutes | ga | GaAvg | saves | SavePct | w | l | t | faced |
| 8 | Ponsetti, Gage | 10-7 | 384:02 | 59 | 9.22 | 52 | .468 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 199 |
| 31 | Lewis, Aaron | 9-7 | 455:58 | 128 | 16.84 | 68 | .347 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 316 |
| Total............... | 14 | 840:00 | 187 | 13.36 | 120 | .391 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 515 | |
| Opponents........... | 14 | 840:00 | 145 | 10.36 | 161 | .526 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 529 | |
| Team Statistics |
|
|
|
|
|
Combined Team Statistics |
| RECORD: | OVERALL | HOME | AWAY | NEUTRAL |
| ALL GAMES | 3-11 | 2-3 | 1-8 | 0-0 |
| CONFERENCE | 3-3 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 0-0 |
| NON-CONFERENCE | 0-8 | 0-2 | 0-6 | 0-0 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Category Leaders |
|
Lacrosse Overall/Conference Statistics |
| Overall: 3-11 Conf: 3-3 Home: 2-3 Away: 1-8 Neut: 0-0 |
OVERALL CONFERENCE
|------------SHOTS------------| |------------SHOTS------------|
## Name GP-GS G A Pts Sh Shot% SOG SOG% TO CT GW GB GP-GS G A Pts Sh Shot% SOG SOG% TO CT GW GB
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------
5 Robertson, Chris 14-14 35 7 42 100 .350 64 .640 25 2 0 25 6-6 15 1 16 39 .385 25 .641 7 1 0 9
10 Tokar, Jon-Michael 14-14 15 8 23 64 .234 36 .562 16 6 1 8 6-6 7 2 9 28 .250 16 .571 8 2 1 4
6 Prunty, Brian 14-14 17 3 20 59 .288 26 .441 8 1 1 3 6-6 5 2 7 13 .385 8 .615 4 1 1 1
11 Reilly, Mike 14-14 16 22 38 56 .286 36 .643 20 2 0 31 6-6 5 8 13 20 .250 15 .750 11 0 0 12
3 Cook, Keenan 14-0 14 8 22 47 .298 31 .660 1 1 0 6 6-0 5 3 8 22 .227 13 .591 0 0 0 5
14 Cousin, Tim 14-14 8 6 14 41 .195 16 .390 10 2 0 7 6-6 4 3 7 20 .200 8 .400 5 2 0 3
23 Munn, Eric 12-0 7 1 8 36 .194 17 .472 6 3 0 15 5-0 2 1 3 13 .154 5 .385 3 2 0 6
1 Barlow, Jordan 14-14 11 8 19 33 .333 22 .667 8 1 0 23 6-6 4 5 9 10 .400 6 .600 4 0 0 8
16 McDonald, John 13-0 1 1 2 19 .053 10 .526 3 0 0 1 6-0 0 0 0 9 .000 5 .556 3 0 0 0
48 Filtch, Ross 12-0 4 2 6 15 .267 7 .467 3 0 1 5 6-0 4 2 6 10 .400 6 .600 2 0 1 2
2 Arcarese, Joe 14-1 5 1 6 13 .385 11 .846 10 16 0 37 6-1 2 0 2 5 .400 4 .800 3 7 0 9
4 O'Loughlin, Patrick 8-0 0 1 1 8 .000 1 .125 3 0 0 0 3-0 0 0 0 3 .000 0 .000 1 0 0 0
45 Van Schepen, Luke 12-11 5 0 5 7 .714 7 1.000 4 6 0 22 6-5 3 0 3 4 .750 4 1.000 2 3 0 9
20 Pantalone, Dylan 10-0 2 1 3 7 .286 4 .571 0 1 0 13 2-0 0 0 0 1 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0
29 Matzelevich, Nick 14-0 0 1 1 7 .000 3 .429 7 7 0 33 6-0 0 0 0 3 .000 1 .333 3 3 0 14
88 O'Brien, Aiden 7-0 2 2 4 5 .400 5 1.000 3 0 0 0 2-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0
32 Vitale, Mike 13-0 2 3 5 5 .400 4 .800 1 8 0 22 5-0 1 0 1 2 .500 2 1.000 0 3 0 9
44 McAvoy, Dan 4-0 0 0 0 3 .000 2 .667 1 0 0 1 2-0 0 0 0 2 .000 1 .500 0 0 0 0
9 Shapiro, Jake 8-0 0 0 0 2 .000 2 1.000 2 0 0 18 6-0 0 0 0 2 .000 2 1.000 2 0 0 18
50 Votta, Devin 14-0 1 0 1 2 .500 2 1.000 2 5 0 7 6-0 0 0 0 1 .000 1 1.000 1 2 0 3
41 Jennings, JT 8-1 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 3 0 0 5-1 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 2 0 0
21 Pulzello, Tommy 4-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0 2-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0
13 Drillock, Jack 3-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 1 1-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0
43 Miller, Jake 4-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0 1-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0
46 Emerson, Ryan 1-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0 1-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0
28 Quagliariello, Matt 4-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0 1-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0
33 Sanna, Hunter 10-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 1 0 0 18 2-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 1 0 0 4
31 Lewis, Aaron 9-7 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 8 2 0 13 1-1 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 1 0 0 1
36 Twohig, Jack 13-13 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 3 8 0 16 5-5 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 1 3 0 4
27 Hart, Colton 8-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 1 1 0 1 2-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 1 0 0 1
8 Ponsetti, Gage 11-7 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 1 2 0 16 6-5 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 1 2 0 14
45 Luke Van Schepen 2-2 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 2 1 0 4 -
42 Cofre, John 2-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0 1-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0
37 McLaughlin, Colin 1-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0 1-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0
40 Ghaderi, Ryan 14-14 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 4 19 0 22 6-6 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 1 6 0 8
26 Pantalone, Tyler 8-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 2 0 0 2 3-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0
Total............... 0 145 75 220 529 .274 306 .578 164 97 3 372 6 57 27 84 207 .275 122 .589 72 39 3 144
Opponents........... 0 187 122 309 515 .363 307 .596 184 80 11 463 6 57 32 89 196 .291 107 .546 71 38 3 155
OVERALL CONFERENCE
|-GOAL AVERAGE--| |-SAVES-| |--RECORD---| |-GOAL AVERAGE--| |-SAVES-| |--RECORD---|
## Name GP-GS Min. GA GAAvg Svs Pct W L T Sh GP-GS Min. GA GAAvg Svs Pct W L T Sh
----------------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------
8 Ponsetti, Gage 10-7 384:02 59 9.22 52 .468 3 4 0 199 6-5 306:52 42 8.21 41 .494 3 2 0 155
31 Lewis, Aaron 9-7 455:58 128 16.84 68 .347 0 7 0 316 1-1 53:08 15 16.94 9 .375 0 1 0 41
Total............... 14 840:00 187 13.36 120 .391 3 11 0 515 6 360:00 57 9.50 50 .467 3 3 0 196
Opponents........... 14 840:00 145 10.36 161 .526 11 3 0 529 6 360:00 57 9.50 65 .533 3 3 0 207
|
|
|
Player High/Low Analysis |
| Siena - INDIVIDUAL GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS............. | 7 | Reilly, Mike vs St. John's (Mar 05) | |||
| 7 | Robertson, Chris at UMass Lowell (Feb 25) | ||||
| GOALS.............. | 5 | Robertson, Chris at UMass Lowell (Feb 25) | |||
| 4 | Reilly, Mike vs St. John's (Mar 05) | ||||
| ASSISTS............ | 3 | Reilly, Mike vs Manhattan (Apr 08) | |||
| 3 | Reilly, Mike vs St. John's (Mar 05) | ||||
| 3 | Mike Reilly at Hobart (Feb 18) | ||||
| SHOTS.............. | 13 | Robertson, Chris at UMass Lowell (Feb 25) | |||
| 11 | Robertson, Chris at Marist (Apr 29) | ||||
| SHOTS ON GOAL...... | 7 | Robertson, Chris at UMass Lowell (Feb 25) | |||
| 7 | Chris Robertson at Virginia (Feb 21) | ||||
| SAVES.............. | 16 | Ponsetti, Gage at Marist (Apr 29) | |||
| 15 | Lewis, Aaron at Syracuse (Feb 11) | ||||
| GROUND BALLS....... | 7 | Shapiro, Jake vs Manhattan (Apr 08) | |||
| 6 | Matzelevich, Nick at Monmouth (Mar 25) | ||||
| 6 | Dylan Pantalone at Virginia (Feb 21) | ||||
| 6 | Arcarese, Joe at Syracuse (Feb 11) | ||||
| CAUSED TURNOVER.... | 3 | Ghaderi, Ryan vs Manhattan (Apr 08) | |||
| 3 | Arcarese, Joe vs Detroit Mercy (Apr 01) | ||||
| 3 | Ghaderi, Ryan at Colgate (Mar 19) | ||||
| 3 | Ghaderi, Ryan at Bryant (Mar 13) | ||||
| 3 | Ghaderi, Ryan vs Binghamton (Mar 07) | ||||
| 3 | Ghaderi, Ryan vs St. John's (Mar 05) | ||||
| 3 | Joe Arcarese at Hobart (Feb 18) | ||||
| FACEOFFS WON....... | 17 | Shapiro, Jake at Canisius (Apr 15) | |||
| 14 | Shapiro, Jake vs Quinnipiac (Apr 21) |
| Siena - OPPONENT INDIVIDUAL GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS............. | 10 | Tucker JAMES at Bryant (Mar 13) | |||
| 8 | Jordan Evans at Syracuse (Feb 11) | ||||
| GOALS.............. | 5 | Wasserman, Bryce at Monmouth (Mar 25) | |||
| 5 | Tucker JAMES at Bryant (Mar 13) | ||||
| ASSISTS............ | 5 | Anthony Abbadessa at Colgate (Mar 19) | |||
| 5 | Tucker JAMES at Bryant (Mar 13) | ||||
| 5 | Jordan Evans at Syracuse (Feb 11) | ||||
| SHOTS.............. | 12 | Morrison, Gannon at Marist (Apr 29) | |||
| 11 | Zed Williams at Virginia (Feb 21) | ||||
| SHOTS ON GOAL...... | 7 | Zed Williams at Virginia (Feb 21) | |||
| 7 | Brendan Bomberry at Syracuse (Feb 11) | ||||
| SAVES.............. | 19 | Lardieri, Grant at UMass Lowell (Feb 25) | |||
| 15 | COSTA, Daniel vs St. John's (Mar 05) | ||||
| GROUND BALLS....... | 16 | Kenny MASSA at Bryant (Mar 13) | |||
| 10 | Ben Williams at Syracuse (Feb 11) | ||||
| CAUSED TURNOVER.... | 3 | Palmer, Riley vs Quinnipiac (Apr 21) | |||
| 3 | Cooper Fersen at Virginia (Feb 21) | ||||
| FACEOFFS WON....... | 25 | Kenny MASSA at Bryant (Mar 13) | |||
| 23 | Dattilo, Brett at UMass Lowell (Feb 25) |
Team High/Low Analysis |
| Siena - TEAM GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS | 26 | at Hobart (Feb 18) | ||
| 23 | vs Manhattan (Apr 08) | |||
| GOALS | 16 | vs Manhattan (Apr 08) | ||
| 15 | at Hobart (Feb 18) | |||
| ASSISTS | 11 | at Hobart (Feb 18) | ||
| 9 | at UMass Lowell (Feb 25) | |||
| SHOTS | 54 | at UMass Lowell (Feb 25) | ||
| 50 | at Hobart (Feb 18) | |||
| SHOT PERCENT | .423 | 11-26 | at Canisius (Apr 15) | |
| .356 | 16-45 | vs Manhattan (Apr 08) | ||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 32 | at UMass Lowell (Feb 25) | ||
| 27 | vs St. John's (Mar 05) | |||
| 27 | at Virginia (Feb 21) | |||
| ON GOAL PERCENT | .731 | 19-26 | at Canisius (Apr 15) | |
| .714 | 20-28 | at Monmouth (Mar 25) | ||
| SAVES | 16 | at Marist (Apr 29) | ||
| 16 | at Syracuse (Feb 11) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 44 | at Virginia (Feb 21) | ||
| 37 | at UMass Lowell (Feb 25) | |||
| FACEOFF PERCENT | .680 | 17-25 | at Canisius (Apr 15) | |
| .636 | 14-22 | vs Quinnipiac (Apr 21) | ||
| TURNOVERS | 19 | at Virginia (Feb 21) | ||
| 16 | vs Binghamton (Mar 07) | |||
| CAUSED TURNOVERS | 12 | at Bryant (Mar 13) | ||
| 10 | vs Detroit Mercy (Apr 01) |
| Opponent - GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS | 35 | at Virginia (Feb 21) | ||
| 34 | at Syracuse (Feb 11) | |||
| GOALS | 20 | at Virginia (Feb 21) | ||
| 19 | at Syracuse (Feb 11) | |||
| ASSISTS | 15 | at Virginia (Feb 21) | ||
| 15 | at Syracuse (Feb 11) | |||
| SHOTS | 54 | at Syracuse (Feb 11) | ||
| 52 | at Virginia (Feb 21) | |||
| SHOT PERCENT | .571 | 16-28 | at Colgate (Mar 19) | |
| .529 | 18-34 | at Bryant (Mar 13) | ||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 35 | at Syracuse (Feb 11) | ||
| 31 | at Virginia (Feb 21) | |||
| ON GOAL PERCENT | .750 | 21-28 | at Colgate (Mar 19) | |
| .698 | 30-43 | at UMass Lowell (Feb 25) | ||
| SAVES | 19 | at UMass Lowell (Feb 25) | ||
| 15 | vs St. John's (Mar 05) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 60 | at Virginia (Feb 21) | ||
| 50 | at Syracuse (Feb 11) | |||
| FACEOFF PERCENT | .735 | 25-34 | at Bryant (Mar 13) | |
| .733 | 22-30 | at Colgate (Mar 19) | ||
| TURNOVERS | 21 | at Bryant (Mar 13) | ||
| 17 | at UMass Lowell (Feb 25) | |||
| CAUSED TURNOVERS | 11 | at Virginia (Feb 21) | ||
| 9 | at Canisius (Apr 15) |
| Siena - GAME LOWS |
| POINTS | 6 | vs Binghamton (Mar 07) | ||
| 7 | at Marist (Apr 29) | |||
| GOALS | 5 | vs Binghamton (Mar 07) | ||
| 5 | at Marist (Apr 29) | |||
| ASSISTS | 1 | vs Binghamton (Mar 07) | ||
| 2 | at Syracuse (Feb 11) | |||
| 2 | at Marist (Apr 29) | |||
| SHOTS | 26 | at Syracuse (Feb 11) | ||
| 26 | at Canisius (Apr 15) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 12 | vs Binghamton (Mar 07) | ||
| 16 | at Syracuse (Feb 11) | |||
| 16 | at Marist (Apr 29) | |||
| SAVES | 4 | vs St. John's (Mar 05) | ||
| 5 | at Bryant (Mar 13) | |||
| 5 | at Colgate (Mar 19) | |||
| 5 | at Canisius (Apr 15) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 18 | at Marist (Apr 29) | ||
| 20 | at Syracuse (Feb 11) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 3 | at Colgate (Mar 19) | ||
| 7 | vs St. John's (Mar 05) | |||
| CAUSED TURNOVERS | 3 | at Syracuse (Feb 11) | ||
| 4 | at Canisius (Apr 15) |
| Opponent - GAME LOWS |
| POINTS | 8 | vs Manhattan (Apr 08) | ||
| 8 | at Marist (Apr 29) | |||
| GOALS | 6 | vs Manhattan (Apr 08) | ||
| 6 | at Marist (Apr 29) | |||
| ASSISTS | 2 | vs Manhattan (Apr 08) | ||
| 2 | at Marist (Apr 29) | |||
| SHOTS | 24 | vs Manhattan (Apr 08) | ||
| 28 | at Colgate (Mar 19) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 12 | vs Manhattan (Apr 08) | ||
| 15 | at Canisius (Apr 15) | |||
| 15 | vs Quinnipiac (Apr 21) | |||
| SAVES | 7 | vs Binghamton (Mar 07) | ||
| 8 | vs Manhattan (Apr 08) | |||
| 8 | at Canisius (Apr 15) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 22 | at Marist (Apr 29) | ||
| 23 | vs Manhattan (Apr 08) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 8 | at Syracuse (Feb 11) | ||
| 8 | at Monmouth (Mar 25) | |||
| CAUSED TURNOVERS | 2 | at Colgate (Mar 19) | ||
| 3 | at Hobart (Feb 18) | |||
| 3 | at Bryant (Mar 13) |